01. Gerrie Coetzee

Product Description

Gerrie Coetzee
Birth name: Gerhardus Christian Coetzee
Alias: The Boksburg Bomber
Born: 1955-04-08
Nationality: South Africa
Debut: 1974-09-14
Division: Heavyweight
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3½″/ 192cm
Reach: 81″/ 206cm
Birth place: Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Record to date won 33 (KOs 21) lost 6 (KOs 4) drawn 1 bouts 40

error:
COVID-19 Update