01. Vuyani Bungu

Product Description

Vuyani Bungu
Alias: The Beast / Carousel Kid
Born: 1967-02-26
Nationality: South Africa
Debut: 1987-04-26
Division: Super Bantamweight
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″ / 166cm
Reach: 66″ / 168cm
Residence: Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Birth place: Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Record to date: Won 39 (KOs 19) lost 5 (KOs 1) drawn 0 bouts 44

error:
COVID-19 Update